Anthony Alumni / Announcements / In Memory Of

In Memory Of

Classmates that have recently passed away are updated on our Facebook page and updated on the class rosters.

We want to take this moment to tell the family and friends that you are in our thoughts.

It is our intention to make sure all of you are aware of alumni passing and for you to contact us, info@anthonyalumni.com, if you know of any that we may have missed.

Class of 1938- Bessie Ruth Lynam Denes

Class of 1940- Billie Ruth Graham Chandler

Class of 1940- Genice Hivner Lindemann

Class of 1941- Mary Anne Kastens Railsback

Class of 1943- Lucy Jackson Storm

Class of 1943- Ellen Metzker Galloway

Class of 1943- Virginia Wedman Berube

Class of 1944- Donald Hatfield

Class of 1944- Don Reber

Class of 1945- Donald Pohlenz

Class of 1945- Kent Thompson

Class of 1945- Phyllis Whitney Stobaugh

Class of 1945- Doris Wohlgemuth Little

Class of 1946- Betty Ellington Bishop

Class of 1946- Louise Garvin McDivitt

Class of 1946- Mary Ann Jones Johnson

Class of 1946- Carol Price Rankin

Class of 1946- Francis Van Etten

Class of 1947- Nelson Burton

Class of 1947- Nita Faye De Shong Templin

Class of 1948-James Dexter Bates

Class of 1948- Dorothy Jean Halbower Menges

Class of 1949-Bill Starks

Class of 1949- Betty Ruth Velasquez Maricle

Class o 1950- Claude Edward Byrd

Class of 1950- Inez Coady Holliday

Class of 1950- Janet Coglizer Woody

Class of 1950- Francis Hoopes

Class of 1950- Freida Hudgens Schmidt

Class of 1950- Jeanne Johnson Kastens

Class of 1950- Charles H. McMichael

Class of 1950- Robert Mowry

Class of 1950- Evan Dean Stackfleth

Class of 1950- Carole Stout Opel

Class of 1951- Alma Chism Cochran

Class of 1951- Jack Emery Denny

Class of 1951- Phillip Elliott

Class of 1951- Verlan Stanley Neal

Class of 1951- Melvin Phillips

Class of 1951- Mary Alice Wilson Wolf

Class of 1952- Eula Armstrong Scott

Class of 1952- Philip Lyle Price

Class of 1952- Dean Wohlgemuth

Class of 1953- Gordon Larry Angle

Class of 1953- Lewanna Fox Hill

Class of 1953- Charles Siepel

Class of 1953- Clarice Lee Wilson Walker

Class of 1954- Anna Lee Galloway Scholle

Class of 1954- Joe Hill

Class of 1954- Frankie Hormel

Class of 1954- Janet Potts Ryan

Class of 1954- Jack White

Class of 1955- Dwain Freed

Class of 1955- Tom McKnight

Class of 1955- Carol Bruce Mills

Class of 1955-Colleen Kay Hicks Houlton

Class of 1956- Helen Asper Mingle

Class of 1956- Marilyn Cook Giesen

Class of 1956- Shirley Ecker Shroff

Class of 1956- Julie Smith Werner

Class of 1957- Jerry Don Angle

Class of 1957- Terry Drosselmeyer

Class of 1957- Leon Swafford

Class of 1958- Donna Ayres Mize

Class of 1958- Coralee "Corky" Marshall Caillouet

Class of 1959- Janet Durant Highfill

Class of 1959- Phillip Harmon

Class of 1959- Kenn Howard

Class of 1959- Charles Kaufman

Class of 1960- Donald Lloyd Bean

Class of 1960- Linda Lou Hunter Beymer

Class of 1960- Michael Stuckey

Class of 1961- Jerry Adkisson

Class of 1961- John Carothers

Class of 1961- Carolyn Hatfield Appling

Class of 1961- Sharon Johnson Blank

Class of 1961- Nancy Jo Laing Jenkins

Class of 1961- Ronald W Meyer

Class of 1961- Karen Swafford Williams

Class of 1962- Tom Harmon

Class of 1962- Donna Hoopes Clark

Class of 1962- Clair Duve

Class of 1962- Dean Shaw

Class of 1962- Helen Wilson Hall

Class of 1963- Kathleen Heiser Tucker

Class of 1963- Carol Jo Irwin Wilkinson

Class of 1964- Sherry Armstrong Cambron

Class of 1964- Laura Dyke Biliouris

Class of 1964- Cathy Payne Studt

Class of 1964- William "Bill" Puls

Class of 1964- Lenna Louise Reneau Stringer

Class of 1964- Gary Sherman

Class of 1964- Charles Wells

Class of 1964- Mary Jane Zuber Drew

Class of 1965- Rodney Angle

Class of 1965- Lana Laing Frank

Class of 1965- Jeannie Meader Thrasher

Class of 1965- Dena Weckworth Endsley

Class of 1966- Cathy Patterson Muhlenbruch

Class of 1966- Sheryl Patterson Hopkins

Class of 1966- Howard Stewart

Class of 1967- David Warbinton

Class of 1968- Larry Anton

Class of 1968- Billy Clayton

Class of 1968- Jerry Kiser

Class of 1969- Tom Coyne

Class of 1969- Richard "Pete" Meador DO

Class of 1969- Cathy Robinson Palermo

Class of 1970- Donna Moore Butts

Class of 1970- Daryl Rorabaugh

Class of 1970- Terry Underwood

Class of 1970- Jeff Wardon

Class of 1971- Pamela Pearce Swanstrom

Class of 1972- Terry Marc Niemann

Class of 1973- David Carmichael

Class of 1973- David Gardner

Class of 1973- H.D. Mayo

Class of 1974- Ron Armstrong

Class of 1974- Sheri Piersall